Toorzi - Explore, Meet, Book, Travel
Summer Getaway: Verified Stays
EXCLUSIVE RETREATS

Summer Getaway: Verified Stays

Book mountain homestays, luxury cottages & beach resorts directly from local hosts

Explore Stays
High Altitude Expeditions
CO-TRAVELER NETWORK

High Altitude Expeditions

Connect with verified riders & trek Manali, Ladakh, Spiti & Sikkim with convoy safety

Find Tourmates
Custom Packages & Local Itineraries
CURATED TRIPS

Custom Packages & Local Itineraries

Create day-wise travel plans with verified local guides and stays tailored to your squad

Plan Package
Verified Pilots & Road Trippers
BIKE & CAR SHARING

Verified Pilots & Road Trippers

Share cars, rent high-altitude Himalayan bikes & split transit costs across top routes

Explore Vehicles
Match Tourmates

POST YOUR NEXT ITINERARY

Share your route, discover verified tourmates, and share cars & stays.

Popular:
Verified Tourmates
Complete Travel Ecosystem

Explore All Services

Everything for your journey — authentic homestays, verified road trips, high-altitude bike convoys, and vibrant cafe meetups.

Hotels & Homestays
Verified Hosts
From ₹899 / night

Hotels & Homestays

Verified cozy mountain cottages, scenic villas & coastal homestays with warm local hosts.

Book & Explore
Hourly Stay & Day Rooms
Pay By Hour
3h / 6h / 12h Slots

Hourly Stay & Day Rooms

Flexible short stays & transit rooms. Pay only for the 3, 6, or 12 hours you need.

Book & Explore
Hotels Near Hospitals
Medical Priority
Quiet & Sanitized

Hotels Near Hospitals

Peaceful, sanitized & wheelchair-accessible stays walking distance from premier medical centers.

Book & Explore
Airport Transit & Drops
Zero Surge
Fixed Fair Rates

Airport Transit & Drops

Punctual airport transfers with zero surge pricing, flight tracking & luggage assistance.

Book & Explore
Railway Station Cabs
24/7 On-Time
Station Pickup

Railway Station Cabs

Reliable station pickups, connecting road pools & 24/7 city station drops.

Book & Explore
Outstation Road Trips
Save Up To 60%
Carpool & Save

Outstation Road Trips

Intercity carpooling, mountain 4x4s & shared outstation rides. Split costs with verified tourmates.

Book & Explore
Bike Buddy & Rentals
Himalayan Spec
Cruisers & Offroaders

Bike Buddy & Rentals

Rent high-altitude cruisers (Royal Enfield, Himalayan) & explore mountains in convoy safety.

Book & Explore
Verified Local Pilots
Native Experts
Certified Guides

Verified Local Pilots

Mountain-trained riders & native guides for off-trail secret viewpoints, passes & hidden spots.

Book & Explore
Create Custom Package
Popular Builder
Custom In 60s

Create Custom Package

Custom day-wise itinerary builder tailored to your schedule, preferences & squad budget.

Book & Explore
Trending Pre-Set Trips
Best Value
All-Inclusive

Trending Pre-Set Trips

Curated all-inclusive expeditions with verified accommodations, local transport & permits.

Book & Explore
Cafe Tables & Connects
Community Vibe
Meet Solo Travelers

Cafe Tables & Connects

Meet local and travelling explorers at curated mountain & seaside cafes over warm brew.

Book & Explore
Nearby & Weekend Spots
Curated Trails
Hidden Gems

Nearby & Weekend Spots

Handpicked viewpoints, secret waterfalls, coastal trails & weekend escape routes.

Book & Explore
Event Venues & Lawns
100% Verified Venues
From ₹58,000 / day

Event Venues & Lawns

Book verified outdoor luxury lawns, heritage banquet halls & beachfront villas for destination weddings & celebrations.

Book & Explore
Corporate Retreats & Offsites
Custom Offsite Bundles
All-inclusive packages

Corporate Retreats & Offsites

Scenic mountain resorts & convention spaces with high-speed Wi-Fi, team bonding activities & AV support.

Book & Explore

Looking for multiple services together?

Combine verified stays, vehicle rentals & local bike pilots in our one-click itinerary builder.

Build Package Now
Verified Accommodations (6 Stays Available)

Trending Stays & Homestays

Scenic mountain chalets, tea plantation cottages, and riverside boutique hotels directly from verified local hosts.

Kanchenjunga Whispering Pines Homestay
Darjeeling4.9
Homestay & Cottage • West Bengal

Kanchenjunga Whispering Pines Homestay

₹1850/night
Host: Tenzing Norbu84 reviews
✓ Free WiFi✓ Tea Garden Walk
Old Manali Riverside Alpine Chalet
Manali4.8
Mountain Chalet • Himachal Pradesh

Old Manali Riverside Alpine Chalet

₹2400/night
Host: Vikram Thakur128 reviews
✓ Bonfire Pit✓ River View
Palolem Cliffside Eco Boutique Villa
Palolem4.9
Coastal Villa • Goa

Palolem Cliffside Eco Boutique Villa

₹3200/night
Host: Roshan Dias96 reviews
✓ Sea View Balcony✓ Beach Access
Misty Cardamom Valley Heritage Cottage
Munnar4.9
Plantation Retreat • Kerala

Misty Cardamom Valley Heritage Cottage

₹2100/night
Host: Mathew George67 reviews
✓ Spice Plantation✓ Local Sadhya
Rishikesh Holy Riverfront Yoga Resort
Rishikesh4.9
Riverside Retreat • Uttarakhand

Rishikesh Holy Riverfront Yoga Resort

₹1950/night
Host: Amitabh Joshi78 reviews
✓ River Deck✓ Yoga Hall
Taj View Heritage Boutique Hotel
Agra4.8
Heritage Stay • Uttar Pradesh

Taj View Heritage Boutique Hotel

₹2800/night
Host: Rajendra Verma110 reviews
✓ Taj View Terrace✓ Free Breakfast
Verified Fleet & Pilots (6 Rides Available)

Trending Cars & Bike Buddies

High-altitude Royal Enfield pilots, mountain 4x4 SUVs, and transparent airport cabs verified by local community executives.

Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 (Tubeless Offroad)
Bike BuddyVerified Pilot
Leh Ladakh & Manali Circuit
4.9

Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 (Tubeless Offroad)

Pilot:Tenzing Norbu• 142 trips

High-Altitude SpecPanniers IncludedConvoy Safety
Starting from₹1,799 / day
Book Ride
Mahindra Thar 4x4 Mountain Cruiser
Cab / SUVVerified Pilot
Manali, Spiti & Rohtang Pass
4.8

Mahindra Thar 4x4 Mountain Cruiser

Pilot:Vikram Thakur• 210 trips

4WD Terrain ModeSnow ChainsOxygen Kit Onboard
Starting from₹3,400 / day
Book Ride
Royal Enfield Classic 350 Stealth Black
Bike BuddyVerified Pilot
Darjeeling, Mirik & Kalimpong
4.9

Royal Enfield Classic 350 Stealth Black

Pilot:Pema Dorjee• 98 trips

Dual Helmet SupportGoPro MountNative Route Guide
Starting from₹1,299 / day
Book Ride
Toyota Innova Crysta Captain Seats
Cab / SUVVerified Pilot
Goa Coastal & Airport Transit
4.9

Toyota Innova Crysta Captain Seats

Pilot:Roshan Dias• 340 trips

Zero Surge RateFlight TrackingExtra Luggage Rack
Starting from₹14 / km
Book Ride
KTM 390 Adventure Rally Spec
Bike BuddyVerified Pilot
Rishikesh to Chopta & Tungnath
4.8

KTM 390 Adventure Rally Spec

Pilot:Aman Sharma• 76 trips

Rally ErgonomicsCornering ABSSecret Trail Pilot
Starting from₹1,999 / day
Book Ride
Scorpio-N 4x4 Luxury Diesel
Cab / SUVVerified Pilot
Chandigarh to Shimla & Kinnaur
4.9

Scorpio-N 4x4 Luxury Diesel

Pilot:Gurpreet Singh• 185 trips

7-Seater ComfortExperienced Hilly DriverLuggage Carrier
Starting from₹3,200 / day
Book Ride

Posted Travel Itineraries

0 Active

Discover active, published travel plans from verified tourmates heading to top destinations

No itineraries match this criteria

Be the first traveller to post an itinerary to this route!

Customer Reviews & Stories

Traveler Stories

“Real journeys, unforgettable memories, shared by our community.”

View All
Manali
Manali
12 - 17 Oct, 2024
Rahul Sharma

Rahul Sharma

Solo Explorer & Trekker
5.0
54

“The trip was amazing! We found great places to stay and connected with other travelers through the platform to share local cabs to Rohtang Pass.”

#Homestay#Mountain Treks
Saved 60% on Cabs
Pangong Tso
Pangong Tso
20 - 27 Sep, 2024
Priya Deshmukh

Priya Deshmukh

Motorcycle Nomad
5.0
89

“Finding verified bike riders through Toorzi was the best decision! We rode from Leh across high passes with absolute peace of mind. Felt completely safe as a female solo rider.”

#Bike Expedition#High Altitude
Verified Convoy
Palolem Beach
Palolem Beach
04 - 09 Nov, 2024
Arjun & Sneha

Arjun & Sneha

Couple Explorers
5.0
62

“Toorzi helped us discover hidden seaside cafes and a stunning private villa. Met an amazing group of travelers for kayaking at dawn. Best coastal getaway we have ever experienced!”

#Coastal Villa#Sunrise Kayak
Hidden Gems
Munnar
Munnar
18 - 23 Aug, 2024
Kavita Nair

Kavita Nair

Nature & Tea Lover
5.0
47

“Waking up in a spice plantation homestay nestled in misty green hills was dreamlike. Community recommendations on local trails and hourly stays made our road trip seamless.”

#Plantation Stay#Misty Hills
Plantation Retreat
Spiti Valley
Spiti Valley
02 - 10 Sep, 2024
Vikramaditya Roy

Vikramaditya Roy

Road Trip Enthusiast
5.0
78

“Spiti is rugged terrain, but connecting with an experienced local car pool through Toorzi saved us immense costs and made high-altitude passes completely stress-free.”

#Spiti Circuit#4x4 Offroad
Shared 4x4 Expedition
Darjeeling
Darjeeling
05 - 11 Oct, 2024
Ananya Gupta

Ananya Gupta

Heritage & Culture Explorer
5.0
51

“Discovered quiet village trails and authentic Tibetan momos with fellow travelers I met on the platform. Can’t wait to plan my next Himalayan journey with this community!”

#Heritage Walk#Tea Gardens
Himalayan Sunrise
Rishikesh
Rishikesh
14 - 19 Nov, 2024
Rohan & Dev

Rohan & Dev

Adventure Seekers
5.0
68

“Found an awesome group on Toorzi for rafting down the rapids and beach camping under starry skies. Splitting safety gear and guides made it effortless and super economical!”

#River Rafting#Cliff Camping
Grade IV Rapids
Dawki & Cherrapunji
Dawki & Cherrapunji
10 - 16 Sep, 2024
Tanvi Verma

Tanvi Verma

Solo Nature Photographer
5.0
73

“Hiked down the double-decker living root bridges and glided across glassy waters at Dawki with verified travel buddies. The indigenous homestays were warm and welcoming.”

#Root Bridges#Glassy Waters
Transparent Waters

Have an unforgettable journey to review?

Share your story and reviews to inspire fellow tourmates on their next trip.

The Toorzi Advantage

Why Travelers Choose Toorzi

Built for modern explorers who value safety, genuine community connections, and authentic local experiences.

Explore Community
Safety First

100% Aadhaar Verified Profiles

Zero anonymous chats or unverified users. Every tourmate undergoes government ID checks for complete safety.

Verified Standard
Transparent Savings

Zero Commission & Direct Cost Pooling

Share cabs, fuel costs & homestay rooms directly with tourmates. No hidden platform markups or middlemen.

Verified Standard
Mountain Tested

Certified Local Guides & Bike Pilots

Ride through high mountain passes in Ladakh, Spiti & Kashmir with tested native pilots and convoy support.

Verified Standard
Community Vibe

Real Cafe Connects & Friendships

Meet fellow solo backpackers over steaming chai at curated mountain & coastal cafes before hitting the trail.

Verified Standard
15,000+Verified Journeys
4.9 / 5Community Rating
100%Aadhaar Verified Tourmates
60%Average Savings on Shared Cabs
Get A Free Quote⚡ 15-Min

Best deals for hotels, cabs & tours